Past-Tournament Champions

2018 Champions
Clark High School

2018 All Tournament Selections

Canyon Kylie Trefflich - #31
Canyon Hannah Berry - #11
Ridge Point Claire Jeter - #9
Ridge Point - #19
Hays Ryann Torres - #14
Hays Catherin Croft - #24
New Braunfels Ellie Wipf - #13
New Braunfels Allison Smylie - #12
Clark Kara McGhee - #17
Clark Taylor McDonough - #12
Clark Madison Cuellar - #2
OConnor Marina De La Rosa - #6
OConnor Gabby De Los Santos - #14
Churchill Deziree Flowers - #7
Churchill Caroline Meuth - #18
Lake Travis Kristen Kleymeyer #5
Westlake Jada Birkel - #10
Antonian Mia Carter - #7
Clear Creek Spencer Plato - #15
Martin Zoe Shaw - #3


2017 O'Connor High School

2017 All-Tournament Team - members of the All-Tournament team are selected by coaches of the teams participating in the tournament.
O'Connor
7 Aspen Thompson
8 Chinelo Ogogor
11 Allison Fields
Reagan
5 Camryn Ennis
6 Elissa Barbosa
9 Lydia Niebla
Hays
9 Kaitlyn Krafka
24 Catherine Croft
Canyon
12 Angel Jones
21 Brooke Kanas
Rouse
2 E'Lan McCall
13 Maddie Sheehan
Langham Creek
4 Whitney Foreman
Dripping Springs
12 Avery Kalsu
Friendswood
11 Faith Marabella
Martin
3 Sofia Viscuso
8 Nya Blair
Ridge Point
11 Kenedi Rutherford
12 Nia McCardell
New Braunfels
8 Dannyella Longoria
13 Ellie Wipf
Brennan
1 Makenna Hanssen
14 Mimi Coleman






2016 Westlake High School

2016 All-Tournament Team
Westlake
13 Maddie Baptiste
2 Holly Campbell
17 Gabbi Martinez
15 Sammy Bray
Clear Creek
12 Hannah Froeschl
23 Maddie Flora
13 Caitlyn Burroway
Canyon
21 Brooke Kanas
10 Skyler Clark
7 Kylee Johnson
New Braunfels
13 Kayla Thomas
5 Ellie Wipf
12 Faith Heller
Franklin
14 Kaylee Robalin
7 Brianna Garza
Hays
11 Mackenzie Coates
9 Kaitlyn Krafka
Rouse
2 E'lan McCall
20 Ava Bell
Westwood
6 Mackenzie Downs
14 Paige Etherington
Dripping Springs
1 Karen Crews
Lake Travis
1 Mitchel Hierholzer
Langham Creek
4 Whitney Foreman
9 Ashley Lewis
Brennan
1 Makenna Hanssen
Johnson
11 Bri Muller
14 Kaylyn Winkler
Ridgepoint
10 Kennedy Muckelroy
7 Skylar Fields


2015 Dripping Springs High School

2015 All Tournament Team

11 Morgyn Greer SR OH (Dripping Springs)
6 Madison Green SR S (Dripping Springs)
5 Abby Buckingham SR OH (Churchill)
8 BrynCaitlin Walker SR OH (Churchill)
21 Melissa McNeil JR OH (Clear Creek)
6 Olivia Rigby SR DS (Clear Creek)
23 KK Payne SR OH (Canyon)
31 Brooke Kanas SO MB (Canyon)
5 Claire Hahn SR L (Westlake)
10 Taylor Flaherty JR RS (Westlake)
8 Vanessa Robinson SR S (Westwood)
7 Kim Sladek SR L (Westwood)
14 Caylee Robalin Jr OH (Franklin)
7 Brianna Garza Jr OH (Franklin)
1 Mitchell Hierholzer JR MB (Lake Travis)
10 Brooke Fearka SR S (Arlington)
11 Katie Clark SO MB (Arlington)
3 Maja Kaiser JR OH (Smithson Valley)
20 Kainah Williams SR MB (Smithson Valley)
17 Caroline Furer OH (Georgetown)
3 Shannon Wierman SR S (New Braunfels)
9 Claire Schwettmann SR S (Martin)
18 Effie Zielinski JR MB(Kingwood)


2014 Westlake High School

2013 Round Rock High School

2012 New Braunfels High School

2011 New Braunfels High School

2010 Westlake High School

2009 SA Reagan High School

2008 Churchill High School

2007 Westlake High School

2006 New Braunfels High School

2002 Westlake High School

2000 Westlake High School